Top Menu

Privacy Policy

PLEASE READ OUR WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY.  BY PROVIDING US WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU CONSENT TO US HANDLING IT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY.
We recognise the importance of privacy and are committed to protecting the privacy of individuals when handling their personal information.
This Privacy Policy outlines how we handle personal information in an open and transparent manner in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.
The kinds of personal information that we may collect and hold include your name, phone number, email address, address, purchase history and any other information that you provide to us.  If you do not provide us with all or some of the personal information that we request then we may not be able to fill your orders.
The kinds of personal information that PayPal may collect and hold include your credit card or bank account details and other payment related information which is necessary to process a payment transaction when you purchase a privacy template through this website.   PayPal does not disclose to us any of your payment related personal information that it collects for the purpose of processing a payment transaction.  PayPal handles all payment related personal information that it collects in accordance with PayPal’s Privacy Policy.
We collect and hold information about visitors to this website using a range of third party tools including tracking cookies and session tools.  For example, when you visit this website we may collect your server address, domain name, operating system, browser type, pages accessed, documents downloaded, previous visits, referring website and visit date and time.  We use this tracking information for the purpose of maintaining and improving this website and enhancing your experience browsing this website.  You may set your browser to disable tracking cookies if you do not wish us to collect this tracking information.
We collect personal information directly from you when you communicate with us through this website or by email, telephone, facsimile or other means.  For example, we may collect your personal information directly from you when you purchase from us, or when you request us to provide you with assistance or support.
We will not disclose your personal information to any third parties without your consent.  For example, we will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to any third party for marketing purposes without your consent.
We hold personal information that we collect in both electronic and physical storage facilities including computer databases and paper-based files.  We protect personal information that we hold from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure using both electronic and physical security measures which include secure databases, password access, anti-virus software, data transfer encryption and firewalls.
You have the right to request access to, and correction of, any of your personal information that we hold.  If you wish to access, correct or update any of your personal information that we hold, please contact us.  You will be required to verify your identity before you will be permitted to access, correct or update any of your personal information that we hold.
If you have an enquiry or complaint about our handling of your personal information, please contact us.
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to take into account changes in our information handling practices by publishing an updated version of this Privacy Policy on this Website.
This Privacy Policy is effective as of 1 July 2014.

Powered by Wordpress

Free shipping  is available on all orders over $100.

Normal fabric orders flat $9-95 shipping.

Order online or by phone on 1300 85 2122 or by mail.

PS Don’t forget to keep an eye on Clearance Corner